What's Happening 2019-03-18

Wilmington Area Events

Mar

18

Developmental and Intermediate Level Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Monday, March 18 6:00pm - 6:45pm

Mar

18

Wizards 3 on 3 (76er’s) and Skills Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Monday, March 18 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Mar

18

High Performance Athlete Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Monday, March 18 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Mar

19

Wizards All Stars Unified Basketball Practice

Eisenburg Elementary School, 27 Landers Lane, New Castle
Tuesday, March 19 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Mar

20

Wizards Gryffindors Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Wednesday, March 20 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Mar

20

Wizards Heat Youth Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Wednesday, March 20 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Mar

23

Swimming at Jewish Community Center: Session 1

Jewish Community Center, 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington
Saturday, March 23 8:30am - 9:30am

Mar

23

Swimming at Jewish Community Center: Session 2

Jewish Community Center, 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington
Saturday, March 23 9:30am - 10:15am

Mar

23

Wizards Steelers Basketball Practice

Brandywine Springs Elementary School, 2916 Duncan Road, Wilmington
Saturday, March 23 5:30pm - 6:30pm

Mar

23

Wizards Magic Basketball Practice

Brandywine Springs Elementary School, 2916 Duncan Road, Wilmington
Saturday, March 23 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Mar

24

Wizards Devils - Adult Traditional Basketball

Wilmington Friends School, 101 School Rd, Wilmington
Sunday, March 24 10:00am - 11:30am

Mar

24

Young Athletes Program Swimming

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Sunday, March 24 10:00am - 10:45am

Mar

24

8 to 17 Year-Old Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Sunday, March 24 10:45am - 11:45am

Mar

24

Swimming at Western YMCA

Western YMCA, 2600 Kirkwood Hwy, Newark
Sunday, March 24 10:45am - 11:45am

Mar

24

Wizards Warriors Youth Basketball Practice

Springer Middle School, 2220 Shipley Road, Wilmington
Sunday, March 24 2:00pm - 3:30pm

Mar

25

Developmental and Intermediate Level Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Monday, March 25 6:00pm - 6:45pm

Mar

25

Wizards 3 on 3 (76er’s) and Skills Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Monday, March 25 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Mar

25

High Performance Athlete Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Monday, March 25 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Mar

26

Wizards All Stars Unified Basketball Practice

Eisenburg Elementary School, 27 Landers Lane, New Castle
Tuesday, March 26 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Mar

27

Wizards Gryffindors Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Wednesday, March 27 6:00pm - 7:00pm

SODE Statewide Events

Mar

30

Basketball State Tournament

Bob Carpenter Center, University of Delaware, Newark
Saturday, March 30

Apr

7

Swimming Qualifier

Walnut Street YMCA, Wilmington
Sunday, April 07

Apr

14

Swimming Qualifier (Kent)

Dover YMCA, Dover
Sunday, April 14

Apr

14

Ride to the Tide

Rommel Harley Davidson, Smyrna
Sunday, April 14 11:30am - 2:00pm

Apr

18

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Middle and High Schools

Polytech High School
Thursday, April 18 10:15am - 1:00pm

Apr

20

Swimming Qualifier (Newark)

Carpenter Sports Building, Newark
Saturday, April 20

Apr

27

Athlete Leadership Conference

Saturday, April 27 9:00am - 2:00pm

Apr

30

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Elementary Schools

University of Delaware, Newark
Tuesday, April 30 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

1

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Middle and High Schools

Kirkwood Soccer Club, New Castle
Wednesday, May 01 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

2

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Elementary Schools

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Thursday, May 02 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

2

Winnie Spence Memorial Speed Skating Competition

Dover Skating Center, Dover
Thursday, May 02 6:00pm - 9:00pm

May

4

Swimming Qualifier (Sussex)

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Saturday, May 04

May

5

Bocce North Qualifier (Wilm, Newark, MOT)

University of Delaware, Newark
Sunday, May 05

May

5

Powerlifting Qualifying Competition

CrossFit, Dover
Sunday, May 05 11:00am - 4:00pm

May

9

Over the Edge

300 Delaware Ave., Wilmington
Thursday, May 09

May

11

Track Invitational & Qualifier

Caesar Rodney High School, Camden-Wyoming
Saturday, May 11

May

11

Bocce South Qualifier (Kent, Sussex Areas)

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Saturday, May 11 9:00am - 1:00pm

May

17-18

DIAA Unified Track & Field State Championships

Dover High School, Dover
Friday, May 17

May

18

Tennis Qualifying Tournament (Kent & Sussex)

Sea Colony Tennis Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, May 18 12:00pm - 4:00pm

May

19

Swimming Qualifier (Wilmington)

Walnut Street YMCA, Wilmington
Sunday, May 19