What's Happening 2019-03-26

Wilmington Area Events

Mar

26

Wizards All Stars Unified Basketball Practice

Eisenburg Elementary School, 27 Landers Lane, New Castle
Tuesday, March 26 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Mar

27

Wizards Gryffindors Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Wednesday, March 27 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Mar

27

Wizards Heat Youth Basketball Practice

Forrest Oak Elementary School, 55 S Meadowood Drive, Newark
Wednesday, March 27 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Mar

30

Swimming at Jewish Community Center: Session 1

Jewish Community Center, 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington
Saturday, March 30 8:30am - 9:30am

Mar

30

Swimming at Jewish Community Center: Session 2

Jewish Community Center, 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington
Saturday, March 30 9:30am - 10:15am

Mar

30

DuPont Winter Tennis

DuPont Country Club, 1001 Rockland Rd, Wilmington
Saturday, March 30 2:00pm - 3:30pm

Mar

31

Young Athletes Program Swimming - OFF DAY

Sunday, March 31 10:00am - 10:45am

Mar

31

8 to 17 Year-Old Swimmers - OFF DAY

Sunday, March 31 10:45am - 11:45am

Mar

31

Swimming at Western YMCA

Western YMCA, 2600 Kirkwood Hwy, Newark
Sunday, March 31 10:45am - 11:45am

Apr

1

Developmental and Intermediate Level Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Monday, April 01 6:00pm - 6:45pm

Apr

1

Youth Track Practice

Springer Middle School, 2220 Shipley Road, Wilmington
Monday, April 01 6:15pm - 7:45pm

Apr

1

High Performance Athlete Swimmers

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Monday, April 01 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Apr

3

Bocce Practice - Wednesday

St. Anthony's Club, 1017 Gray St, New Castle
Wednesday, April 03 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

4

Bocce Practice - Thursday

St. Anthony's Club, 1017 Gray St, New Castle
Thursday, April 04 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

6

Swimming at Jewish Community Center: Session 1

Jewish Community Center, 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington
Saturday, April 06 8:30am - 9:30am

Apr

6

Swimming at Jewish Community Center: Session 2

Jewish Community Center, 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington
Saturday, April 06 9:30am - 10:15am

Apr

6

Softball Practice: Traditional

Cheslea Estates Park
Saturday, April 06 10:00am - 12:00pm

Apr

6

Softball Practice: Unified

Cheslea Estates Park
Saturday, April 06 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Apr

7

Young Athletes Program Swimming

Walnut Street YMCA, 1000 N Walnut St, Wilmington
Sunday, April 07 10:00am - 10:45am

Apr

7

Swimming at Western YMCA

Western YMCA, 2600 Kirkwood Hwy, Newark
Sunday, April 07 10:45am - 11:45am

SODE Statewide Events

Mar

30

Basketball State Tournament

Bob Carpenter Center, University of Delaware, Newark
Saturday, March 30

Apr

7

Swimming Qualifier

Walnut Street YMCA, Wilmington
Sunday, April 07

Apr

14

Swimming Qualifier (Kent)

Dover YMCA, Dover
Sunday, April 14

Apr

14

Ride to the Tide

Rommel Harley Davidson, Smyrna
Sunday, April 14 11:30am - 2:00pm

Apr

18

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Middle and High Schools

Polytech High School
Thursday, April 18 10:15am - 1:00pm

Apr

20

Swimming Qualifier (Newark)

Carpenter Sports Building, Newark
Saturday, April 20

Apr

26

Tennis Clinic at UD

University of Delaware tennis courts, Newark
Friday, April 26 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Apr

27

Athlete Leadership Conference

Saturday, April 27 9:00am - 2:00pm

Apr

30

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Elementary Schools

University of Delaware, Newark
Tuesday, April 30 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

1

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Middle and High Schools

Kirkwood Soccer Club, New Castle
Wednesday, May 01 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

2

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Elementary Schools

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Thursday, May 02 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

2

Winnie Spence Memorial Speed Skating Competition

Dover Skating Center, Dover
Thursday, May 02 6:00pm - 9:00pm

May

4

Swimming Qualifier (Sussex)

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Saturday, May 04

May

5

Bocce North Qualifier (Wilm, Newark, MOT)

University of Delaware, Newark
Sunday, May 05

May

5

Powerlifting Qualifying Competition

CrossFit, Dover
Sunday, May 05 11:00am - 4:00pm

May

9

Over the Edge

300 Delaware Ave., Wilmington
Thursday, May 09

May

11

Track Invitational & Qualifier

Caesar Rodney High School, Camden-Wyoming
Saturday, May 11

May

11

Bocce South Qualifier (Kent, Sussex Areas)

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Saturday, May 11 9:00am - 1:00pm

May

17-18

DIAA Unified Track & Field State Championships

Dover High School, Dover
Friday, May 17

May

18

Tennis Qualifying Tournament (Kent & Sussex)

Sea Colony Tennis Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, May 18 12:00pm - 4:00pm